UK Visa (Tourist / Visitor)

What you should should know about getting your UK Visa

The UK tourist visa is the most popular choice for Thai people interested in traveling to the UK for the purpose of visiting family and friends, accompany a boyfriend or girlfriend. Applying for a UK tourist visa is not difficult and nor is it easy, so long as you prepare the necessary documents explaining clearly your purpose for traveling. The Embassy offers a variety of time periods to choose when you complete your UK visa application form, however most UK visa applications are approved for a period of 6 months or more.

Essentials For Getting Your UK Visa Application Approved

  1. All applicants must complete the UK visa application form and schedule an appointment with the UK Embassy in Thailand.
  2. In preparation for the appointment, write a clear letter introducing yourself formally and explaining the purpose of travel .
  3. In the event of an invitation or sponsor from a friend or boyfriend/girlfriend, you must have a letter of invitation from the inviter accompanied with relevant documents and clear evidence of the relationship.
  4. Finally, you will receive a follow up phone call a few days after the appointment with the Embassy and must be prepared to answer additional questions with confidence to the embassy officials.

 

Our Service With Thai Visa World Travel

  • Free consultation at no cost whatsoever
  • Several packages to choose from to meet the needs of our applicants
  • Provide a checklist of documents required by the British Embassy
  • Give you guidance to answering questions from the embassy and provide virtual practice interviews to ensure every chance of success
  • In the event of a sponsor, write a letter on your behalf to explain the details of your relationship and the purpose of travel
  • Additionally we can make travel plans such as flight bookings and accommodation (If you are travelling by yourself)
Package A
1,990 ฿
• Standard check list of documents by the embassy.
• Fill up the visa application forms online
• Check documents are in order
• Book an appointment with the embassy
 
 
 
 
 
Package B
6,990 ฿
• List of documents highlighted and specific to the case.
• Fill up visa application forms online
• Check documents
• Book an appointment with the embassy
• Introductory letter
• Flight bookings and/or hotel reservations (only show to the embassy)
• Itinerary Travel Plan
• Guidance with answering questions from the embassy
• Translation of 5 documents
Package C
3,990 ฿
• Standard check list of documents by the embassy.
• Fill up the visa application forms online
• Check documents are in order
- Book an appointment with the embassy
• Private consult on applying for a visa
• Guidance interview
• Translation of 3 documents
 
 

Note:  All of the above packages do not include any additional costs such as embassy fees or travel insurance.

Have any questions? Call us now!

095 257 7450

095 257 7450

Have any questions?
Call us now!

Get Free Consultation

Complete the form below and someone will be in touch to discuss your query and book your first free consultation.

Get Free Consultation